Back VTB Bank (Georgia) offers Visa Business card providing new opportunities for legal entities and sole entrepreneurs
VTB Bank (Georgia) offers legal entities absolutely new instant business card - Visa Business. Value of the card GEL 30. Customers may apply for the card within just a couple of minutes after filling in an application. New business card allows its holders to carry out cashless settlement related to business activity of entity, withdraw money at any ATM in Georgia.
Fees for withdrawals at VTB (Georgia)’s ATM and correspondent-banks’ ATM - 0.2%. Instant Visa Business card became really popular among  small sole entrepreneurs.
Next to a new card VTB (Georgia) offers updated functional and halved rates on existing universal Visa Business card. Value of the card has been decreased from GEL 150 to GEL 75, withdrawl fee - from 0.5% to 0.2%. The card allows to  carry out  both cash and cashless transactions without restraint in main currencies in whatever place. The card can also be used to reimburse representation, business travel and administrative expenses.