Back A New Diagnostics Center Answering to the Latest Standards in the Field Open in Tbilisi with VTB Bank (Georgia) Financial Support
VTB Bank (Georgia) has financed a high-end diagnostics center of Mardaleishvili Medical Group. The new diagnostics center with modern infrastructure and the latest medical equipment is spread on a 3000 square meters.
Finances provided by the Bank were used for construction, renovation and equipping of the hospital.
The new diagnostics center features unique abilities and offers customers complete range of radiological examinations, including the high-end laboratory with closed automated systems.
The project cost totaled GEL 20 million.
VTB Bank (Georgia) CEO, Archil Kontselidze, stated:
We are happy we contributed to opening of such high-end diagnostics center. Financing the healthcare system and facilitating the highest quality medical services represent essential tasks for VTB Bank (Georgia). That is why our cooperation continues and VTB Bank (Georgia) financing will make opening another high-end clinic possible in the nearest future.