Back VTB Bank (Georgia) congratulates Georgian National Water Polo Team on their success in European Championship
VTB Bank (Georgia) as a general sponsor of  National team has congratulated heartily Georgian National Water Polo Team on their success in the Europen Championship!
In the championship in Budapest Georgian National Water Polo Team achieved the immediate goal, defeating French team and  progressed from the group stage to 1\8 finals. Whereas that is not the half of the storty: in 1\8 finals Georgian team will face National Team of Russia. In case of victory over Russian team, Revaz Chomakhidze’s team will play away against Hungary National team in the quarter finals, in case of defeat - will continue fighting for tht 9th place.
Shota Machavariani, Head of Marketing and Public Relations Department of VTB Bank (Georgia) said: VTB Bank (Georgia) has been the general sponsor of Georgian National Water polo team for six years. We are glad that during this period the team achieved good results, and now they achived further success competing  in the European Championship 2020. It’s a testament to the fact that support of Georgian sport is vitally important. Yesterday it became known that the National Water Polo Team won the title of the best team in games-based sport 2019. Congaratulations to our guys on this victory!