Back Loans from VTB Bank may be obtained without visiting a branch, via video bank
Loans may now be obtained by means of the VTB Video Bank. At the present stage, customers are given the opportunity to get a consumer loan, credit card and overdraft without visiting the bank. The entire process, from filling out an application to receiving a loan, is carried out remotely. The Bank will deliver the credit card to a customer at a suitable address within Tbilisi. The Video Bank may be used through mobile applications or by making a call from the website
The VTB Video Bank application is accessible from both iPhone and Android phones.
“Distance banking acquired particular importance during the pandemic, having access to loan products has become extremely important for customers. Bearing that in mind, VTB Bank offers its clients the possibility of getting loans remotely, via video bank. We offer them a simple and fast way to fill out an application and get a loan without visiting the bank”, -  stated Alexander Gogiberidze, Head of VTB Bank Digital Banking Development Department.