Back VTB Bank launches #OurSuperheroes incentive campaign for Georgian football fans
Being #1 fan of Georgian football, VTB Bank continues its successful support to this sport.
As we know, on October 8, the match is to be held at Dinamo Arena, where the Georgian national football team will host the national team of Belarus in the semifinals of the UEFA Nations League. Before this big game, VTB Bank, as # 1 fan of Georgian football, has rolled out an incentive campaign for fans. To participate, just follow the official pages of VTB Bank in social networks.
Portraits of the national team’s superheroes will be published weekly on the official pages of the Bank in Facebook and Instagram. Winners will receive commemorative branded T-shirts, bags and other souvenirs from the Bank, and at the end of the campaign there will be raffled the main prize –  a complete football kit of the Georgian national team. Fans will be able to participate in that campaign until the end of the year.
VTB Bank has been #1 fan of Georgian football for over 4 years. We have launched this campaign in order to support the national team, as well as to boost the spirit of football fans. We are glad that our subscribers are so enthusiastically involved and actively participating in this campaign – stated the VTB Bank’s representative.