Back Partnership Agreement has been concluded between the VTB Bank and the Euroins Georgia
VTB Bank and Insurance Company Euroins Georgia concluded a Partnership Agreement under which farmers will be offered insurance products. The purpose of the contract is to create a new product - «Agro insurance», which will provide support for agricultural activities in the country, preserve income and reduce risks for those engaged in this business.
‘We are glad to cooperate with the Insurance Company Euroins Georgia. Our bank, as #1 fan agribusiness, offers farmers a joint product - «Agro insurance», which will allow farmers to insure their crops against natural disasters and to get the planned harvest. Cooperation with Eurins Georgia will enable the Bank to offer its customers a wide range of banking and insurance products that exactly fits their business», said Archil Chachkhiani, Head of the Small and Medium Business Department of VTB Bank.