Back Bank VTB continues to support Georgian business
The VTB Bank, as a supporter #1 of Georgian business, continues to actively support Georgian business and creates new opportunities for successful business development so that in the future Georgian business can become more sustainable and contribute to the development of the country’s economy.
Thinking about the clients and taking their wishes and requirements into consideration, the bank decided with the help of short video-stories to tell the public how successful branches of Georgian business were created in order to better know and support their activities.
The Bank, with a view to promoting professional growth and making education more accessible to small and medium-sized businesses, has launched a new programme that finances business courses for clients, in particular, the study of business administration and planning. The duration of the course is 3 years and the course will be fully funded under the programme.
VTB Bank is the only international bank in Georgia that provides an opportunity to share knowledge and resources from different countries with its business customers and create the most enjoyable banking experience.