Back VTB Bank (Georgia) and Agency for Innovations and Technology of Georgia held contest Creatoni at Technopark
On February 1-4, Creaton will be held at the Technopark, the goal of which is to create a new technological platform that will facilitate users access to financial and non-financial products and services in electronic channels.
The purpose of this Creaton is choice of a long-term partner of VTB Bank (Georgia, together with which a digital platform will be created, where startups and already established companies can host their services.
Moreover, consumers of VTB (Georgia) and not only them (this platform will be open to all) are given the opportunity to 24/7 easily and quickly, access to various services and products just at a single location, as well as a certain part of the service may be provided to consumers online for the first time.
It should also be noted that within the framework of Creaton, VTB (Georgia) plans to find a partner who has enough experience, vision, technical and business skills to meet challenges the bank faces.
The bank is giving a task on Friday, February 1, at 7 pm in the Technopark. After that, the teams will have 2 full days to work, and on Monday, February 4, a competent jury composed of  VTB (Georgia) and GITA representatives  will assess the resul of the the teams’ work. This is the first stage of the selection of teams, the winner will be given a prize reward of GEL 3,000 , and most important beein, the opportunity to carry out a large-scale and promising project with VTB (Georgia).